Centreville Dance Academy

Skip navigation.

School Year 2018-19 Dance Program


CDA Level Class Schedule

Level Class Schedule

Level classes are available for students age 7 - 18 yrs of age. These classes were developed for the more serious dancer seeking a progressive curriculum. Director or instructor approval is needed to register for these classes. Placement is based first on a student's ability to retain and execute the required skills for each level and then on age. A student's ability to progress through each level successfully is based on attendance, as well as the ability to retain and comprehend technical terms. Click on a class title below or visit our classes page for detailed class descriptions.

key:
Open
Waitlist
Closed
Level
Class Day Time Length Room Instructor(s) Enrollment
 
5-7's Classes — (5-7 years old)
Jazz Hip Hop (ages 5-7) Monday 5:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Allison
Jazz Hip Hop (ages 5-7) Tuesday 4:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Allison
Jazz Hip Hop (ages 5-7) Wednesday 5:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Allison
 
Acro
Beginning Acro Monday 5:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Shannon
Beginning Acro Tuesday 4:45pm 60 Min E TBA
Int. Acro Wednesday 7:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Becky
Int./Adv. Acro Monday 7:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Shannon
 
Technique Classes — (8+ years old)
Dance Team/Pom (ages 12+) Thursday 4:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Heidi
 
Ballet
Ballet Level A Monday 4:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Kathy
Ballet Level B Monday 6:45pm 60 Min B TBA
Ballet Level C Thursday 4:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Kathy
Ballet Level D Wednesday 4:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Becky
Ballet Level E Thursday 5:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Jenn
Ballet Level F Tuesday 5:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Brooke
Ballet Level G Thursday 6:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Kathy
Ballet Level H Wednesday 5:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Kathy
Ballet Level I Wednesday 6:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Kathy
Beginning Ballet Thursday 4:45pm 60 Min C Ms. DeBorah
Beginning Ballet Saturday 9:00am 60 Min D Ms. Kim
Int. Ballet Wednesday 7:45pm 60 Min D TBA
Int. Ballet Saturday 11:00am 60 Min D Ms. Kim
Int./Adv. Ballet Wednesday 4:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Kathy
Ballet Tech 1 (Platinum) Monday 7:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Brooke
Ballet Tech 1 (Platinum) Tuesday 6:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Brooke
Ballet Tech 2 (Crystal) Monday 4:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Becky
Ballet Tech 3 (Titanium) Monday 4:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Brooke
 
Lyrical
Lyrical Level E (requires ballet) Thursday 6:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Devin
Lyrical Level F (requires ballet) Tuesday 6:45pm 60 Min D TBA
Lyrical Level G (requires ballet) Thursday 7:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Jenn
Lyrical Level H (requires ballet) Wednesday 6:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Tiffany
Lyrical Level I (requires ballet) Wednesday 7:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Tiffany
Int./Adv. Lyrical (requires ballet) Wednesday 5:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Becky
 
Pointe
Pointe 1 Monday 6:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Kathy
Pointe 2 Monday 5:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Kathy
 
Jazz
Jazz Level 1 Wednesday 5:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Brooke
Jazz Level 2 Tuesday 5:45pm 60 Min A TBA
Jazz Level 3 Monday 5:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Brooke
Jazz Level 4 (requires ballet) Thursday 4:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Brooke
Jazz Level 5 (requires ballet) Wednesday 6:45pm 60 Min B TBA
Jazz Level 6 (requires ballet) Thursday 6:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Jenn
Jazz Level 7 (requires ballet) Tuesday 6:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Maggie
Jazz Level 8 (requires ballet) Tuesday 4:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Maggie
Jazz Level 9 (requires ballet) Tuesday 5:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Maggie
Beginning Jazz Tuesday 4:45pm 60 Min B Ms. Kathy
Beginning Jazz Saturday 10:00am 60 Min E TBA
Int. Jazz Tuesday 7:45pm 60 Min A TBA
Int./Adv. Jazz Thursday 5:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Devin
Turns & Leaps (ages 12+) Saturday 12:00pm 60 Min F TBA
 
Musical Theatre
Beginning Muscial Theatre (ages 8+) Wednesday 6:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Brooke
Int. Musical Theatre (ages 8+) Thursday 7:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Devin
 
Modern
Beginning Modern (ages 9-11) Monday 5:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Becky
Int. Modern (ages 12+) Monday 6:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Becky
Int./Adv. Modern (ages 12+) Monday 7:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Becky
 
Flexistretcher
Flexistretcher (ages 8+) Saturday 9:30am 60 Min B Ms. Brooke
 
Tap
Tap Level 1 Wednesday 4:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Tiffany
Tap Level 2 Tuesday 4:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Heidi
Tap Level 3 Monday 6:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Tiffany
Tap Level 4 Thursday 5:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Heidi
Tap Level 5 Wednesday 5:45pm 60 Min B Ms. Tiffany
Tap Level 6 Thursday 7:45pm 60 Min F Ms. Heidi
Tap Level 7/8 Tuesday 5:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Heidi
Tap Level 9 Tuesday 6:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Heidi
Beginning Tap Tuesday 5:45pm 60 Min D Ms. Molly
Beginning Tap Saturday 9:00am 60 Min E TBA
Int. Tap Tuesday 6:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Molly
Int./Adv. Tap Thursday 6:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Heidi
 
Hip Hop
Hip Hop 1 (ages 7+) Wednesday 7:45pm 60 Min C Ms. DeBorah
Hip Hop 1 (ages 7+) Thursday 6:45pm 60 Min B Ms. DeBorah
Hip Hop 2 Monday 4:45pm 60 Min C Ms. Allison
Hip Hop 2/3 Wednesday 6:45pm 60 Min C Ms. DeBorah
Hip Hop 3/4 Tuesday 7:45pm 60 Min A Ms. Maggie
 
Adult Fitness Classes
Adult Flexistretcher Saturday 9:00am 60 Min F Ms. Kathy
 
Adult Dance Classes
Adult Ballet Wednesday 7:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Kathy
Adult Ballet Saturday 12:00pm 60 Min D Ms. Kim
Beginning Adult Tap Thursday 11:30am 60 Min E Ms. Heidi
Int./Adv. Adult Tap Tuesday 7:45pm 60 Min E Ms. Heidi
key:
Open
Waitlist
Closed



Top of Page